Close This Window

Please download official ILL logos here

 

For using on the web or on a screenFor printing in high resolutionWhite version, for dark backgrounds

Download PNG

Download AI

Download white PNG

Download JPG

 

Download white AI

People

Study of macromolecular systems using the wide range of technology platforms available in the Partnership for Structural Biology, including neutron and X-ray diffraction.

Back to ILL Homepage
English French Deutsch 
Group Leader and Senior Fellow
Trevor FORSYTH+33 4 7620 7158
Secretary

Alison MADER

+33 4 7620 7635
Scientists
Michael HAERTLEIND-Lab platform Head+33 4 7620 7574
Martine MOULINResearch Engineer+33 4 7620 7168
Juliette DEVOSResearch Engineer+33 4 7620 9432
Florent BERNAUDATPSB coordinator / Research Engineer joint with ESRF +33 4 7620 9408
Long Term Visitors
Stuart FISHER+33 4 7620 7764
Anja WINTER Keele University, Joint appointment Lecturer in Life Sciences+33 4 7620 7635
Giuseppe ZACCAI+33 4 7620 7679
Technician
Valerie LAUX+33 4 7620 7500
Post-doctoral Fellow
Ashley JORDAN+33 4 7620 9483
PhD Students
Benjamin BROCCO+33 4 7620 9488
Jennifer CHANNELL+33 4 7620 7063
Lukas GAJDOS+33 4 7620 7254
Vinesh JUGNARAINJoint ILL/ESRF Industry student with Synthelis, funded by ANRT/CIFRE+33 4 7620 7635
Maria PEDROSAJoint with NPP group+33 4 7620 7329
Joao RAMOSJoint with DIFF group
Tushar RASKAR+33 4 76 207635
Sarah WALDIE+33 4 7620 9481
Placement Students
Danielle STEPHENS+33 4 7620 9454
Abigail RAYMENT+33 4 7620 8059

Previous members

Alicia YEE (PhD, 2013-2017)

Ashley JORDAN (PhD, 2013-2017)

Freya TOOLEY (Trainee, 2017)

Alice MACAULEY (Trainee, 2017)

Katherine FENN (Trainee, 2015-2016)

Amy PATEL (Trainee, 2015-2016)

Ziad IBRAHIM (PhD, 2012-2015)

Katherine MOYNIHAN (Trainee, 2014-2015)

Filippo Romoli (PhD, 2012-2015)

Nina BRETTEAU (Trainee, 2015)

Orla DUNNE (PhD, 2012-2015)

Samuel LENTON (PhD, 2011-2014)

Ryo MIZUTA (Trainee, 2013-2014)

Raphaella SCHOBER (Trainee, 2014)

Stephanie WALSH (Trainee, 2013-2014)

Estelle MOSSOU (Phd, 2007-2010 - Post-doc, 2011-2014)

Manuel BLANC (PhD, 2010-2013)

Maxime CUYPERS (Post-doc, 2008-2013)

Susana Teixera ((Post-doc, 2003-2008 - Joint appointment lecturer, 2009-2013)

Melina HAUPT (Post-doc, 2008-2013)

Jessica WEBSTER (Trainee, 2012-2013)

Lucy WEBB (Trainee, 2011-2012

Marie-Thérèse DANVERGUE (Technician, 2007-2012

Deeksha MUNNUR (PhD, 2007-2010)

Salyha ALI (PhD, 2006-2009)

Ricardo LEAL (PhD, 2005-2009)

Shirley CALLOW (PhD, 2004-2008)

Ingrid PARROT (Post-doc, 2003-2008)

Jean-Baptiste ARTERO (Post-doc, 2003-2008)

Phil CALLOW (Post-doc, 2003-2008)

Melina HAUPT (Post-doc, 2003-2008)